CLASS SCHEDULE

 

Students must be registered online to participate in any class. If you are interested in "trying" a class you must contact ale@definitivedance.com and fill out the online registration form through Danceworks. We do not offer a free trial class, students can pay the Drop-In fee of $25.00, or pay the monthly tuition rate upon registration. Students may be asked to leave if they do not appear on the teacher's role sheet. Tuition is due by the 5th of each month.

 

FALL/SPRING 2016 - 2017
August 31, 2016 - June 17, 2017

Studio 2

Studio 1

MONDAY

4:15 - 5:15 Pre - Dance (Ballet/Tap)
Students Age 5 - 6 | Kelsey Hamon
5:15 - 6:15 Ballet 1
Students Age 7+ | Kelsey Hamon
6:15 - 7:15 Teen Jazz/Lyrical
Students 12 +  | Kelsey Hamon

tuesday

5:15 - 6:15 Jazz 1/2
By Placement | Marisa Katsman
6:15 - 7:15 Jazz 2/3
By Placement | Marisa Katsman
7:15 - 8:15 Jazz 3
By Placement | Jess Reely-Cantu
8:15 - 9:15 Jazz 4
By Placement | Jess Reely-Cantu

WEDNESDAY

3:15 - 4:15 Pre - Dance (Ballet/Jazz)
Students Age 5 - 6 | Ale Madera
4:15 - 5:15 Jazz 1
Students 7+ | Ale Madera
5:15 - 6:15 Contemporary 1/2
By Placement | Emi Gatineau
6:30 - 7:30 Contemporary 3/4
By Placement | Emi Gatineau

thursday

4:15 - 5:15 Hip - Hop 1
Students Age 7+ | Ian Howe
5:15 - 6:15 Boys Hip - Hop 1
Boys Age 7+ | Ian Howe
6:15 - 7:15 Hip - Hop 2
By Placement | Ian Howe
7:15 - 8:15 Hip - Hop 3/4
By Placement | Ian Howe

friday

Closed

saturday

Closed

sunday

Closed

Monday

4:15 - 5:15 Ballet 2
By Placement | Karina Melikyan
5:15 - 6:30 Ballet 3
By Placement | Karina Melikyan
6:30 - 8:00 Ballet 4
By Placement | Karina Melikyan

tuesday

4:15 - 5:15 Pre - Dance (Ballet/Jazz)
Students Age 5 - 6 | Ale Madera
5:15 - 6:15 Turns & Leaps 3/4
Dance Company | Ale Madera
6:15 - 7:15 Lyrical 3
By Placement | Ale Madera
7:15 - 8:15 Turns & Leaps 1/2
Dance Company | Marisa Katsman

wednesday

3:15 - 4:15 Ballet 1/2
By Placement | Karina Melikyan
4:15 - 5:15 Ballet 2/3
By Placement | Karina Melikyan
5:15 - 6:15 Ballet 4
By Placement | Karina Melikyan
6:30 - 7:30 Ballet 3
By Placement | Karina Melikyan
7:30 - 8:45 Lyrical 4
By Placement | Chloe Albin

Thursday

4:15 - 5:15 Lyrical 2
By Placement | Ursula Panagiotou
5:15 - 6:15 Tap 1
Students Age 7+ | Chloe Albin
6:15 - 7:15 Tap 3
By Placement | Chloe Albin
7:15 - 8:15  Tap 2
By Placement | Chloe Albin
8:15 - 9:15 Tap 4
By Placement | Chloe Albin

Friday

Closed

saturday

9:00 - 10:00 Creative Movement
Students Age 3 - 4 | Kelsey Hamon
10:00 - 11:00 Creative Movement
Students Age 3 - 4 | Kelsey Hamon

sunday

Closed


SUMMER 2017
July 10 - August 5, 2017
REGISTER

Studio 2

Studio 1

MONDAY

4:15 - 5:15 Pre - Dance (Ballet/Tap)
Students Age 5 - 6 | Kelsey Hamon
5:15 - 6:15 Ballet 1
Students Age 7+ | Kelsey Hamon

 

 

 

tuesday

6:00 - 7:30 Teen Jazz/Lyrical/Contemporary
New + Returning Students Age 12+ | Kelsey Hamon

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

3:30 - 4:30 Creative Movement
Students Age 3 - 4 | Ale Madera
4:30 - 5:30 Tap 1/2
Students 7+ | Shane Donohue
5:30 - 6:30 Tap 3/4
By Placement | Shane Donohue
6:30 - 7:30 Dance Improvisation 3/4
By Placement | Kim Lusk, Chloe Albin, Thomas House
7:30 - 8:30 Contemporary/Lyrical 3/4
By Placement | Kim Lusk, Chloe Albin, Thomas House 

 

MONDAY

2:00 - 3:30 Ballet 2
By Placement | Karina Melikyan
3:30 - 5:00 Ballet 3/4
By Placement | Karina Melikyan
5:00 - 6:00 Pre-Pointe/Beginning Pointe
By Placement | Karina Melikyan
6:00 - 7:30 Strength & Conditioning
Students Age 12+ | Ale Madera
 

tuesday

2:30 - 3:30 Turns & Leaps 1/2
By Placement | Ale Madera
3:30 - 5:00 Jazz/Lyrical/Contemporary 2
By Placement | Ale Madera
5:00 - 6:00 Turns & Leaps 3/4
By Placement | Ale Madera
6:00 - 7:30 Jazz 3/4
By Placement | Emi Gatineau

WEDNESDAY

2:00 - 3:30 Ballet 2
By Placement | Cait Wyler
3:30 - 5:00 Ballet 3/4
By Placement | Cait Wyler
5:00 - 6:30 Jazz/Lyrical/Contemporary 1
New + Returning Students Age 7+ | Ale Madera

 

thursday

4:00 - 5:00 Hip Hop 1
Students Age 7 + Up | TBA
5:00 - 6:00 Hip Hop 2
Boys Age 7 + Up | TBA
6:00 - 7:00 Boys Hip Hop
By Placement | TBA
7:00 - 8:00 Hip Hop 3/4
By Placement | TBA


FALL/SPRING 2017 - 2018
September 2017 - June 2018 (exact dates TBA)
REGISTRATION COMING SOON

MONDAY

4:15 - 5:15 Pre - Dance (Ballet/Tap)
Students Age 5 - 6 | Kelsey Hamon
5:15 - 6:15 Ballet 1
Students Age 7+ | Kelsey Hamon
6:15 - 7:15 Turns & Leaps 1
By Placement | Ale Madera
7:30 - 8:30 Lyrical 3
By Placement | Ale Madera

tuesday

4:15 - 5:15 Pre - Dance (Ballet/Jazz)
Students Age 5 - 6 | Olivia Harrington
5:15 - 6:15 Jazz 2
By Placement | TBA
6:15 - 7:15 Jazz 2/3
By Placement | TBA
7:15 - 8:15 Jazz 3
By Placement | TBA
8:15 - 9:15 Jazz 4
By Placement | TBA

WEDNESDAY

3:15 - 4:15 Jazz 1
Students Age 7+ | Ale Madera
4:15 - 5:15 Tap 4
By Placement | Chloe Albin
5:15 - 6:15 Tap 3
By Placement | Chloe Albin
6:15 - 7:15 Tap 1
By Placement | Chloe Albin
7:15 - 8:15 Tap 2
By Placement | Chloe Albin
8:15 - 9:15 Lyrical 4
By Placement | Chloe Albin

thursday

4:15 - 5:15 Hip - Hop 1
By Placement | TBA
5:15 - 6:15 Hop - Hop 2
By Placement | TBA
6:15 - 7:15 Boys Hip - Hop
Boys Age 7+| TBA
7:15 - 8:15 Hip - Hop 3
By Placement | TBA
8:15 - 9:15 Hip - Hop 4
By Placement | TBA

friday

Company Rehearsal
Groups - See Company Schedule

saturday

9:00 - 10:00 Creative Movement
Students Age 3 - 4 | Kelsey Hamon
10:00 - 11:00 Parent/Toddler Dance
Students Age 2.5 - 4 with Guardian | Kelsey Hamon
11:00 - 12:00 Creative Movement
Students Age 3 - 4 | Kelsey Hamon

sunday

Company Rehearsal
Groups - See Company Schedule

Monday

4:15 - 5:15 Lyrical 1
By Placement | Ale Madera
5:15 - 6:15 Ballet 2
By Placement | Karina Melikyan
6:15 - 7:30 Ballet 3
By Placement | Karina Melikyan
7:30 - 8:45 Ballet 4
By Placement | Karina Melikyan

tuesday

4:15 - 5:15 Turns & Leaps 2
By Placement | Ale Madera
5:15 - 6:15 Strength & Conditioning for Dance
Age 10+ | Ale Madera
6:15 - 7:15 Turns & Leaps 3/4
By Placement | Ale Madera
7:15 - 8:30 Teen Jazz/Lyrical/Contemporary
Students Age 12+ | Kelsey Hamon

wednesday

3:15 - 4:15 Ballet 2
By Placement | Karina Melikyan
4:15 - 5:15 Ballet 1/2
By Placement | Karina Melikyan
5:15 - 6:30 Ballet 4
By Placement | Karina Melikyan
6:30 - 7:45 Ballet 3
By Placement | Karina Melikyan
7:45 - 8:45 Pre-Pointe/Beginning Pointe
By Placement | Karina Melikyan

Thursday

4:15 - 5:15 Lyrical 2
By Placement | Ursula Panagiotou
5:15 - 6:15 Contemporary 1/2
By Placement | Emi Gatineau
6:15 - 7:15 Contemporary 3
By Placement | Emi Gatineau
7:15 - 8:15 Contemporary 4
By Placement | Emi Gatineau

Friday

Company Rehearsal
Groups - See Company Schedule

saturday

Company Rehearsal
Groups - See Company Schedule

sunday

Company Rehearsal
Groups - See Company Schedule